2016bus.jpg

Activity Bus

MARION CENTER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
ACTIVITY BUS   SCHEDULE
2014 - 2015 School   Year
     
WEST   ACTIVITY BUS
  5:12PM

Depart Rayne Elementary

  5:30 PM Depart Marion Center HS Circle
  5:42 PM MC Bank (Willow   Springs Office)
  5:46 PM Sweeney's Market
  5:50 PM Ernest (Store Hill   Road)
  5:53 PM Creekside (Benamatis   Store)
  6:00 PM Willet Church
  6:05 PM Waddings Meats
  6:10 PM Plumville (Delpra's   Store)
  6:12 PM Intersection 210 & Rossmoyne Road
  6:21 PM Georgeville   Intersection
  6:25 PM East View Trailer   Court
     
EAST   ACTIVITY BUS
  5:30 PM Depart Marion Center HS Circle
  5:35 PM Hills of Home Store
  5:37 PM Andy's Store
  5:45 PM Tanoma Hall
  5:48 PM Barr Slope (Coe   Avenue)
  6:00 PM Decker's Point   (Intersection Pine Vale & Dixonville)
  6:05 PM East Run Intersection
  6:10 PM Nashville   Intersection
  6:17 PM Rochester Mills (Post   Office)
  6:25 PM Locust Road Bridge (@   Canoe Ridge Road)
     
Please note that the times shown above are approximate stop   times and my be earlier if stops before do not need serviced. Please plan accordingly so that your child   will have transportation availiable as they exit the activity bus.
The   bus drivers are only permitted to stop at the listed locations. Students will have to walk or have other   transportation arrangements from the stop.